ADVERTISEMENT

Vadodara to Surat Train

Here is the list of Vadodara to Surat Trains with updated timings/scehdule. Distance between Vadodara to Surat by road is around 150km. Vadodara is the busiest station in Gujarat and one of the busiest in the whole country as well as a major stop on the western railway zone of Indian railways. Gothangam, Kosad, Uttran, Udhna Jn, Bhestan, Niol and Sachin are the stations serving Surat city.

Check out More at: Mumbai Metro Rail  |   Mumbai Monorail TimeTable  |   Central Railway TimeTable  |  Western Railway TimeTable  |  Harbour Line TimeTable  |  Thane-Panvel Line TimeTable 


Train No Train Name Start Station Dep End Station Arr Days Classes
12902 GUJARAT MAIL VADODARA 00:11 SURAT 02:00 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
09014 LJN BDTS SPL VADODARA 00:20 SURAT 02:55 TU 2A,3A,SL
01653 HBJ BDTS SUP SP VADODARA 00:20 SURAT 02:55 F 2A,3A,SL
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS VADODARA 00:30 SURAT 02:17 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL VADODARA 00:45 SURAT 02:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
59460 VRL BCT PASS EX VADODARA 00:45 SURAT 02:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
09044 JP BDTS SPL VADODARA 01:00 SURAT 03:00 W 2A,3A,CC
09232 BVC BDTS SPECIA VADODARA 01:20 SURAT 03:05 M 3A,SL
12956 JP BCT SUPFAST VADODARA 01:45 SURAT 03:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS VADODARA 01:55 SURAT 03:45 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
09562 OKHA BDTS SPL VADODARA 02:10 SURAT 03:55 W 2A,SL
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES VADODARA 02:55 SURAT 04:37 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH VADODARA 03:10 SURAT 04:45 M,TH,SA 3A,CC
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH VADODARA 03:10 SURAT 04:45 TU,W,F,SU 3A
09302 INDB BDTS SF SP VADODARA 03:15 SURAT 04:57 F 2A,3A,SL
12248 NZM BDTS YUVA VADODARA 03:15 SURAT 04:57 SU CC
22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP VADODARA 03:15 SURAT 04:57 M,TH 2A,3A,SL
12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI VADODARA 03:41 SURAT 05:13 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A
12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES VADODARA 03:57 SURAT 06:25 M 2A,3A,SL
12288 DDN KCVL SUP EX VADODARA 04:05 SURAT 06:25 TU 3A,SL
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES VADODARA 04:05 SURAT 05:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN VADODARA 04:30 SURAT 06:10 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A
18422 AII PURI EXP VADODARA 04:45 SURAT 06:37 W,SA 2A,3A,SL
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS VADODARA 05:00 SURAT 07:00 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
06512 JP YPR EXP VADODARA 05:20 SURAT 07:38 W 3A
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP VADODARA 05:20 SURAT 07:15 TH SL
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP VADODARA 05:20 SURAT 07:15 F 2A,3A,SL
19026 SURAT EXPRESS VADODARA 05:20 SURAT 07:15 TH 3A,SL,
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP VADODARA 05:42 SURAT 07:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19056 JU BL EXPRESS VADODARA 06:30 SURAT 08:15 TH 2A,3A,SL
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP VADODARA 06:30 SURAT 08:15 TU,F 2A,3A,SL
12993 GIMB PURI EXP VADODARA 06:30 SURAT 08:15 SA 2A,3A,SL
18502 GIMB VSKP EXP VADODARA 06:30 SURAT 08:15 M 2A,3A,SL
12934 KARNAVATI EXP VADODARA 06:45 SURAT 08:35 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP VADODARA 07:00 SURAT 08:50 SU 2A,3A,SL
12990 AII DDR EXPRES VADODARA 07:00 SURAT 08:50 M,TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP VADODARA 07:00 SURAT 08:50 TU 2A,3A,SL
09022 JAT ADH SF SPL VADODARA 07:15 SURAT 09:35 TH 2A,3A,SL
19116 BHUJ BDTS EXP VADODARA 07:25 SURAT 09:57 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKE VADODARA 07:45 SURAT 09:22 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA CC
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP VADODARA 07:50 SURAT 09:45 M,TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
12980 JP BDTS SUP EXP VADODARA 08:03 SURAT 10:08 TU,TH,SA 1A,2A,3A,SL
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS VADODARA 08:25 SURAT 10:20 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP VADODARA 08:30 SURAT 10:25 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
16126 JU MS EXPRESS VADODARA 08:45 SURAT 10:40 TU 2A,3A,SL
17038 BKN SC EXP VADODARA 08:45 SURAT 10:40 M,SA 2A,3A,SL
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS VADODARA 09:05 SURAT 11:15 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP VADODARA 09:40 SURAT 12:25 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,3A,SL
19024 FZR BCT JANTA VADODARA 10:55 SURAT 13:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU SL
22916 HSR BDTS S F EX VADODARA 11:33 SURAT 13:17 W 2A,3A,SL
19030 DEE BDTS EXP VADODARA 11:35 SURAT 13:17 F 2A,3A,SL
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS VADODARA 12:00 SURAT 13:55 TU 2A,3A,SL
17203 BVC KAKINADA EX VADODARA 12:00 SURAT 13:55 SA 2A,3A,SL
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS VADODARA 12:00 SURAT 13:55 F 2A,3A,SL
17017 RJT SC EXPRESS VADODARA 12:00 SURAT 13:55 M,W,TH 2A,3A,SL
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS VADODARA 12:15 SURAT 14:05 W,TH,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
29060 SURAT INTERCITY VADODARA 12:40 SURAT 14:45 TU FC,CC,2S
19060 SURAT INTERCITY VADODARA 12:40 SURAT 14:45 M,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP VADODARA 13:12 SURAT 15:33 F 2A,3A,SL
16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES VADODARA 13:12 SURAT 15:33 M,SA 2A,3A,SL
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS VADODARA 13:12 SURAT 15:33 TH 2A,3A,SL
19260 BVC KCVL EXP VADODARA 13:22 SURAT 15:35 SU 2A,3A,SL
04737 BKN BL AC SPL VADODARA 13:22 SURAT 15:35 TU 1A,2A,3A
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP VADODARA 14:40 SURAT 16:35 F 2A,3A,SL
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS VADODARA 15:20 SURAT 17:05 TU 3A,SL
09571 RAJKOT REWA SPL VADODARA 15:48 SURAT 17:30 SU 2A,3A,SL
12010 SHATABDI EXP VADODARA 16:17 SURAT 17:55 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA 1A,CC
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS VADODARA 16:35 SURAT 18:30 TU 2A,3A,SL
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP VADODARA 16:35 SURAT 18:30 M 2A,3A,SL
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES VADODARA 18:05 SURAT 19:55 F 2A,3A,SL
16734 RAMESWARAM EXP VADODARA 18:05 SURAT 19:55 TU 2A,3A,SL
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP VADODARA 18:05 SURAT 19:55 W,TH,SU 3A,SL
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP VADODARA 18:20 SURAT 20:10 W 1A,2A,3A,SL
11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS VADODARA 18:20 SURAT 20:10 TH 1A,2A,3A,SL
09420 ADI MAJN SF SPL VADODARA 18:20 SURAT 20:10 M 3A,SL
11087 VERAVAL PUNE EX VADODARA 18:20 SURAT 20:10 SA 1A,2A,3A,SL
11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRES VADODARA 18:20 SURAT 20:10 TU 1A,2A,3A,SL
11453 PRERANA EXPRESS VADODARA 18:35 SURAT 20:30 TU,TH,SU 3A,SL
09609 AII ST SPECIAL VADODARA 18:45 SURAT 20:55 W 1A,2A,3A,SL
19020 DEHRADUN EXP VADODARA 20:05 SURAT 22:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19110 GUJARAT QUEEN VADODARA 20:25 SURAT 22:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS VADODARA 21:05 SURAT 23:25 TU,TH,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
19040 AVADH EXPRESS VADODARA 21:05 SURAT 23:25 M,W,F 3A,SL
19312 IND PUNE EXPRES VADODARA 22:23 SURAT 00:08 M,W,TH,F 2A,3A,SL
12928 VADODARA EXP VADODARA 22:30 SURAT 00:25 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
19018 SAU JANATA EXP VADODARA 22:45 SURAT 00:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19144 LOK SHAKTI EXP VADODARA 23:05 SURAT 01:00 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML VADODARA 23:15 SURAT 01:15 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12962 AVANTIKA EXP VADODARA 23:55 SURAT 01:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP VADODARA 23:59 SURAT 01:28 M,TH,SA 1A,2A,3A

ADVERTISEMENT



Submit Your Email Id & Mobile Number and get updates on Mega Blocks and Delayed Trains.

Submit Details for Mega block Alerts
Name:
Mobile No:
Email Id:
7 + 1 = ?

Give Your Suggestions, Help us to improve:

View All Comments(362)
 Comments
RISHIKESH MUKUND GEETA KABRA  (Amravati)
I love Mumbai very much
RISHIKESH MUKUND GEETA KABRA  (Amravati)
I like Mumbai very much
RISHIKESH MUKUND GEETA KABRA  (Amravati)
No comments
Yogesh  (Mumbai)
Very good
Sadawale d k  (Aurangabad MS)
W have to reach Mansarowar local rly stn.from Kalyan jn.how w can reach by local train.being sir.citizen w wf.like know the the timings of local when there is rush.
Give Us Your Feedback:


© 2014 MumbaiLocalTrainTimeTable.Net. All rights reserved.       Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer  |  Anti-Spam Policy  |  Contact  |  Site Map |  BLOG |  FORUM