ADVERTISEMENT

Surat to Rajkot Train

Surat Railway Station, station code ST, is a railway station serving Surat city, beside Gothangam, Kosad, Uttran, Udhna Jn, Bhestan, Niol and Sachin railway station serving Surat city, the second largest city in the Indian state of Gujarat.

Rajkot Railway Station, also known as Rajkot Junction, is the main railway station in the city of Rajkot in Gujarat, India. It falls under the Western Railways zone of the Indian Railways. It is the primary terminus for rail transport for the city; the other railway station in Rajkot is the Bhaktinagar Railway Station.



Train No Train Name Start Station Dep End Station Arr DaysClasses
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EX SURAT 00:20 RAJKOT 08:37 SA 3A,SL
19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL SURAT 00:42 RAJKOT 10:05 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
09535 RAIPUR HAPA SPL SURAT 02:00 RAJKOT 13:40 F 2A,3A,SL
16338 OKHA EXPRESS SURAT 03:22 RAJKOT 12:13 F,SU 2A,3A,SL
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS SURAT 03:22 RAJKOT 12:13 W2A,3A,SL
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EX SURAT 03:55 RAJKOT 12:32 F 1A,2A,3A,SL
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX SURAT 05:05 RAJKOT 13:31 M,TH,SU 2A,3A,SL
09561 BDTS OKHA SPL SURAT 05:25 RAJKOT 15:00 TH 2A,SL
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX SURAT 07:10 RAJKOT 15:48 TU 2A,3A,SL
19201 SC PBR EXP SURAT 10:05 RAJKOT 19:21 TH 2A,3A,SL
16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS SURAT 10:05 RAJKOT 19:00 SA 2A,3A,SL
17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS SURAT 10:05 RAJKOT 19:00 TU,W,SU 2A,3A,SL
19567 VIVEK EXP SURAT 12:20 RAJKOT 20:55 TU 2A,3A,SL
09572 REWA RJT SPECIA SURAT 12:30 RAJKOT 22:00 TU 2A,3A,SL
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCIT SURAT 13:30 RAJKOT 22:20 TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S
29059 HAPA INTERCITY SURAT 13:30 RAJKOT 22:20 M FC,CC,2S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP SURAT 14:15 RAJKOT 01:18 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,3A,SL
19261 PORBANDAR EXP SURAT 18:53 RAJKOT 03:55 M 2A,3A,SL
19577 HAPA EXPRESS SURAT 18:53 RAJKOT 03:55 TU,W FC,CC,2S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP SURAT 22:02 RAJKOT 07:27 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S
16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES SURAT 22:25 RAJKOT 08:08 SU FC,3A,SL
18401 PURI OKHA EXP SURAT 23:50 RAJKOT 08:27 M 2A,3A,SL



ADVERTISEMENT



Submit Your Email Id & Mobile Number and get updates on Mega Blocks and Delayed Trains.

Submit Details for Mega block Alerts
Name:
Mobile No:
Email Id:
2 + 1 = ?

Give Your Suggestions, Help us to improve:

View All Comments(342)
 Comments
Kailashi  (Mumbai)
I need smart cards
VIJAY  (BHARUCH)
NO BOOKING NRL TO MAE AT IRCTC PLEASE HELP ME
K Sreekumaran  (Kalyan)
2ndclass season ticketfare from Kalyan to Dadar
MIGUEL de ARAUJO  (Kalamboli)
1st class ticket fare from Manosarvar to thane
varun k t  (bihar)
1
Give Us Your Feedback:


© 2014 MumbaiLocalTrainTimeTable.Net. All rights reserved.       Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer  |  Anti-Spam Policy  |  Contact  |  Site Map |  BLOG |  FORUM