ADVERTISEMENT

Surat to Jamnagar Train

Surat Railway Station, station code ST, is a railway station serving Surat city, beside Gothangam, Kosad, Uttran, Udhna Jn, Bhestan, Niol and Sachin railway station serving Surat city, the second largest city in the Indian state of Gujarat.

Jamnagar Railway Station is the main railway station in the city of Jamnagar in Gujarat, India. It is located in the Western Railways zone of Rajkot Division.

Check out More at: Mumbai Metro Rail  |   Mumbai Monorail TimeTable  |   Central Railway TimeTable  |  Western Railway TimeTable  |  Harbour Line TimeTable  |  Thane-Panvel Line TimeTable 



Train No Train Name Start Station Dep End Station Arr Days Classes
19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL SURAT 00:42 JAMNAGAR 12:07 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
16338 OKHA EXPRESS SURAT 03:22 JAMNAGAR 14:02 F,SU 2A,3A,SL
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX SURAT 05:05 JAMNAGAR 15:35 M,TH,SU 2A,3A,SL
09561 BDTS OKHA SPL SURAT 05:25 JAMNAGAR 17:12 TH 2A,SL
19201 SC PBR EXP SURAT 10:05 JAMNAGAR 21:00 TH 2A,3A,SL
19567 VIVEK EXP SURAT 12:20 JAMNAGAR 22:17 TU 2A,3A,SL
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCIT SURAT 13:30 JAMNAGAR 00:20 TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP SURAT 14:15 JAMNAGAR 02:46 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,3A,SL
19261 PORBANDAR EXP SURAT 18:53 JAMNAGAR 05:40 M 2A,3A,SL
19017 SAU JANATA EXP SURAT 22:02 JAMNAGAR 09:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES SURAT 22:25 JAMNAGAR 09:54 SU 2A,3A,SL
18401 PURI OKHA EXP SURAT 23:50 JAMNAGAR 10:16 M 2A,3A,SL



ADVERTISEMENT



Submit Your Email Id & Mobile Number and get updates on Mega Blocks and Delayed Trains.

Submit Details for Mega block Alerts
Name:
Mobile No:
Email Id:
4 + 1 = ?

Give Your Suggestions, Help us to improve:

View All Comments(355)
 Comments
Mandar teli  (kankavli)
Pls extra train for 6 am to kankavli to mum an anymore
kalpesh rajput  (mumbai )
good
Shreyas More  (Roha)
Good
Shadab  (Mumbai)
Please start monorail as soon as possible bcoz we are waiting for 2nd phase gtb nagar to 7 rasta and i f possible plz increase one station at Bombay central
SANJAY  (Bangalore)
Is there any change on Sunday and other day in Western line of Mumbai local train. Please inform at the earliest.
Give Us Your Feedback:


© 2014 MumbaiLocalTrainTimeTable.Net. All rights reserved.       Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer  |  Anti-Spam Policy  |  Contact  |  Site Map |  BLOG |  FORUM