ADVERTISEMENT

Surat to Delhi Train

Here is the list of Surat to Delhi Train. The time table gets updated periodically. However, you can get the up to date train timings. The TimeTable includes Rajdhani Express, too. The distance bewtween Delhi and Surat is around 1190k. Delhi Junction(Hindi: पुरानी दिल्ली रेलवे स्टेशन), also known as Old Delhi Railway Station (station code DLI), is the oldest railway station of Delhi city and a Junction station. It was established near Chandni Chowk in 1864 when trains from Howrah, Calcutta started operating up to Delhi.

Check out More at: Mumbai Metro Rail  |   Mumbai Monorail TimeTable  |   Central Railway TimeTable  |  Western Railway TimeTable  |  Harbour Line TimeTable  |  Thane-Panvel Line TimeTable 


Train No Train Name Start Station Dep End Station Arr DaysClasses
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML SURAT 01:15 H-NIZAMUDDIN 18:45 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
19019 DEHRADUN EXP SURAT 04:45 GHAZIABAD 06:33 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS SURAT 11:47 NEW-DELHI 04:30 M,TH,F,SU 2A,3A,SL
19023 FZR JANATA EXP SURAT 13:37 H-NIZAMUDDIN 12:45 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS SURAT 15:47 H-NIZAMUDDIN 18:16 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
22451 CDG SUP FAST SURAT 16:00 DELHI-CANTT 11:47 M,TH 2A,3A,SL
12216 DEE GARIBRATH SURAT 16:06 DELHI-CANTT 11:47 TU,W,F,SU 3A
12287 DEHRADUN EXP SURAT 16:20 GHAZIABAD 11:40 SA 2A,3A,SL
12483 AMRITSAR EXP SURAT 16:20 NEW-DELHI 11:05 TH 3A,SL
22917 HARIDWAR EXP SURAT 16:20 H-NIZAMUDDIN 10:35 W 2A,3A,SL
19029 BDTS DEE EXPRES SURAT 16:50 DELHI-S-ROHILLA 13:20 W 2A,3A,SL
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP SURAT 16:50 GHAZIABAD 11:40 TU 2A,3A,SL
12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI SURAT 19:42 NEW-DELHI 08:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A
12909 NZM GARIB RATH SURAT 20:07 H-NIZAMUDDIN 09:40 TU,TH,SA 3A,CC
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E SURAT 20:07 H-NIZAMUDDIN 09:40 F CC
12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP SURAT 21:04 H-NIZAMUDDIN 10:55 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP SURAT 22:28 H-NIZAMUDDIN 14:20 TH 2A,3A,SL

ADVERTISEMENT



Submit Your Email Id & Mobile Number and get updates on Mega Blocks and Delayed Trains.

Submit Details for Mega block Alerts
Name:
Mobile No:
Email Id:
4 + 1 = ?

Give Your Suggestions, Help us to improve:

View All Comments(355)
 Comments
Mandar teli  (kankavli)
Pls extra train for 6 am to kankavli to mum an anymore
kalpesh rajput  (mumbai )
good
Shreyas More  (Roha)
Good
Shadab  (Mumbai)
Please start monorail as soon as possible bcoz we are waiting for 2nd phase gtb nagar to 7 rasta and i f possible plz increase one station at Bombay central
SANJAY  (Bangalore)
Is there any change on Sunday and other day in Western line of Mumbai local train. Please inform at the earliest.
Give Us Your Feedback:


© 2014 MumbaiLocalTrainTimeTable.Net. All rights reserved.       Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer  |  Anti-Spam Policy  |  Contact  |  Site Map |  BLOG |  FORUM