ADVERTISEMENT

Surat to Ahmedabad Train

Here is the time table of Surat to Ahmedabad train. The time table from Surat to Ahmedabad you get here is up to date. The distace between Surat and Ahmedabad is around 270km. Gothangam, Kosad, Uttran, Udhna Jn, Bhestan, Niol and Sachin are the stations serving Surat city. The second largest city in the Indian state of Gujarat. Ahmedabad Railway Station is the main railway station of Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It is also the biggest & busiest railway station within Gujarat. It is second highest income generating division in Western Railways besides Mumbai Division.

Check out More at: Mumbai Metro Rail  |   Mumbai Monorail TimeTable  |   Central Railway TimeTable  |  Western Railway TimeTable  |  Harbour Line TimeTable  |  Thane-Panvel Line TimeTable 


Train No Train Name Start Station Dep End Station Arr DaysClasses
07037 SC BKN SPL SURAT 00:10 AHMEDABAD 04:10 TU 2A,3A,SL
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EX SURAT 00:20 AHMEDABAD 04:10 SA 3A,SL
19143 LOK SHAKTI EXP SURAT 00:27 AHMEDABAD 04:35 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL SURAT 00:42 AHMEDABAD 04:45 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS SURAT 01:02 AHMEDABAD 05:05 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP SURAT 01:40 AHMEDABAD 05:25 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
09535 RAIPUR HAPA SPL SURAT 02:00 AHMEDABAD 08:25 F 2A,3A,SL
12901 GUJARAT MAIL SURAT 02:15 AHMEDABAD 06:35 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
16210 AJMER EXPRESS SURAT 02:55 AHMEDABAD 06:45 TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP SURAT 02:55 AHMEDABAD 06:45 M 2A,3A,SL
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS SURAT 02:55 AHMEDABAD 06:45 W,F 2A,3A,SL
16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP SURAT 02:55 AHMEDABAD 06:45 SU 2A,3A,SL
16534 SBC JODHPUR EXP SURAT 02:55 AHMEDABAD 06:45 TU 2A,3A,SL
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP SURAT 03:18 AHMEDABAD 06:25 M,TH,SA 1A,2A,3A
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS SURAT 03:22 AHMEDABAD 07:15 M 2A,3A,SL
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS SURAT 03:22 AHMEDABAD 07:15 W 2A,3A,SL
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP SURAT 03:22 AHMEDABAD 07:15 TH 2A,3A,SL
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRES SURAT 03:22 AHMEDABAD 07:15 SA 2A,3A,SL
16338 OKHA EXPRESS SURAT 03:22 AHMEDABAD 07:15 F,SU 2A,3A,SL
18405 PURI ADI EXP SURAT 03:42 AHMEDABAD 07:25 F 2A,3A,SL
12994 PURI GIMB EXP SURAT 03:42 AHMEDABAD 07:25 W 2A,3A,SL
12843 PURI ADI EXP SURAT 03:42 AHMEDABAD 07:25 M,TH,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EX SURAT 03:55 AHMEDABAD 07:45 F 1A,2A,3A,SL
11090 PUNE JODHPUR EX SURAT 03:55 AHMEDABAD 07:45 M 1A,2A,3A,SL
11050 AHMEDABAD EXP SURAT 03:55 AHMEDABAD 07:45 SU 2A,3A,SL
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP SURAT 04:20 AHMEDABAD 08:05 F 2A,3A,SL
09726 BDTS JP PREMIUM SURAT 04:20 AHMEDABAD 08:05 TU 2A,3A,SL
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP SURAT 04:20 ANDHERI 08:05 W,SA 2A,3A,SL
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX SURAT 05:05 ANDHERI 08:55 M,TH,SU 2A,3A,SL,
09561 BDTS OKHA SPL SURAT 05:25 AHMEDABAD 09:10 TH 2A,SL
19025 MAHUVA EXPRESS SURAT 05:30 AHMEDABAD 09:10 W 3A,SL
19109 GUJARAT QUEEN SURAT 05:43 AHMEDABAD 10:15 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU SL
18421 PURI AJMER EXP SURAT 07:10 AHMEDABAD 10:55 W,SA 2A,3A,SL
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EX SURAT 07:10 AHMEDABAD 10:55 TU 2A,3A,SL
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS SURAT 09:12 AHMEDABAD 13:00 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12009 SHATABDI EXP SURAT 09:45 AHMEDABAD 13:10 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA 1A,CC
19201 SC PBR EXP SURAT 10:05 AHMEDABAD 14:00 TH 2A,3A,SL
17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS SURAT 10:05 AHMEDABAD 14:00 TU,W,SU 2A,3A,SL
17204 CCT BVC EXPRESS SURAT 10:05 AHMEDABAD 14:00 F 2A,3A,SL
16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS SURAT 10:05 AHMEDABAD 14:00 SA 2A,3A,SL
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS SURAT 10:33 AHMEDABAD 14:55 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S
06511 YPR JP EXP SURAT 12:15 AHMEDABAD 16:10 M 3A
19567 VIVEK EXP SURAT 12:20 AHMEDABAD 16:10 TU 2A,3A,SL
09572 REWA RJT SPECIA SURAT 12:30 AHMEDABAD 16:30 TU 2A,3A,SL
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCIT SURAT 13:30 AHMEDABAD 17:35 TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S
29059 HAPA INTERCITY SURAT 13:30 AHMEDABAD 17:35 M FC,CC,2S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP SURAT 14:15 AHMEDABAD 19:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,3A,SL
12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP SURAT 15:02 AHMEDABAD 19:00 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
19405 AHMEDABAD AC EX SURAT 15:35 AHMEDABAD 19:20 TU 1A,2A,3A
22451 CDG SUP FAST SURAT 16:00 AHMEDABAD 19:30 M,TH 2A,3A,SL
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS SURAT 16:00 AHMEDABAD 19:30 SA 2A,3A,SL
12216 DEE GARIBRATH SURAT 16:06 AHMEDABAD 19:30 TU,W,F,SU 3A
19029 BDTS DEE EXPRES SURAT 16:50 AHMEDABAD 20:40 W 2A,3A,SL
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP SURAT 16:50 AHMEDABAD 20:40 M 2A,3A,SL
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP SURAT 17:27 AHMEDABAD 21:15 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12933 KARNAVATI EXP SURAT 17:40 AHMEDABAD 21:25 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S
22476 BIKANER AC EXP SURAT 18:00 AHMEDABAD 21:45 SU 1A,2A,3A
12931 ADI DOUBLE DECK SURAT 18:00 AHMEDABAD 21:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA CC
19063 BDTS JSM EXP SURAT 18:27 AHMEDABAD 22:10 F 2A,3A,SL
12989 AJMER EXPRESS SURAT 18:27 AHMEDABAD 22:10 M,TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EX SURAT 18:27 AHMEDABAD 22:10 TU 2A,3A,SL
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP SURAT 18:27 AHMEDABAD 22:10 W,SU 2A,3A,SL
09231 BDTS BVC SPECIA SURAT 18:38 AHMEDABAD 00:05 M 3A,SL
19261 PORBANDAR EXP SURAT 18:53 AHMEDABAD 23:10 M 2A,3A,SL
19577 HAPA EXPRESS SURAT 18:53 AHMEDABAD 23:10 TU,W 2A,3A,SL
19115 BDTS BHUJ EXP SURAT 19:06 AHMEDABAD 23:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES SURAT 19:25 AHMEDABAD 23:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
11454 PRERANA EXPRESS SURAT 23:50 AHMEDABAD 03:45 W,SA,SU/td> 3A,SL
19055 BL JODHPUR EXP SURAT 23:50 AHMEDABAD 03:35 TU 2A,3A,SL
18501 VSKP GIMB EXP SURAT 23:50 AHMEDABAD 03:35 F 2A,3A,SL

ADVERTISEMENT



Submit Your Email Id & Mobile Number and get updates on Mega Blocks and Delayed Trains.

Submit Details for Mega block Alerts
Name:
Mobile No:
Email Id:
5 + 1 = ?

Give Your Suggestions, Help us to improve:

View All Comments(338)
 Comments
varun k t  (bihar)
1
Kalpesh solanki  (Mumbai)
Ok
Khalid kashi  (Panvel)
Gtjouyf hiyffvjj jiyffcbju jtdxchu
pramod verma  (kotdwar)
pl. conform cst to belapur harbour line single ticket sceond & first class fare
Rajkumar Pandey  (Kalyan)
How i know the train timing from dadar to nallasopara
Give Us Your Feedback:


© 2014 MumbaiLocalTrainTimeTable.Net. All rights reserved.       Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer  |  Anti-Spam Policy  |  Contact  |  Site Map |  BLOG |  FORUM