ADVERTISEMENT

Borivali To Dadar Train

Time from Borivali To Dadar:

Journey Time from Borivali To Dadar is 48 minutes

Train Frequency from Borivali :

Train Frequency Weekly are 450

Distance Between Borivali To Dadar:

Distance from Borivali To Dadar is 23 KM

The Borivali Railway Station is a terminus for all slow, semi-fast and fast trains on the Mumbai Suburban Railway system of Maharashtra state, India. Dadar is a railway station on the Western and Central Lines of the Mumbai Suburban Railway network and having terminals on both sides.

Check out More at: Mumbai Metro Rail  |   Mumbai Monorail TimeTable  |   Harbour Line TimeTable  |  Western Railway TimeTable  |  Thane-Panvel Line TimeTable 

ADVERTISEMENT

Here are the stations on Mumbai western railway: VIRAR NallaSopara, VasaiRoad, Naigaon, Bhayandar, MiraRoad, Dahisar, BORIVALI, Kandivali, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari, ANDHERI, VileParle, SantaCruz, KharRoad, BANDRA, Mahim, MatungaRoad, DADAR, ElphinstoneRoad, LowerParel, Mahalakshmi, MUMBAICENTRAL, GrantRoad, CharniRoad, MarineLines and CHURCHGATE.

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Train Train Name From Dep To Arr Days Classes
22116 KRMI LTT AC SUP THANE 0:05 LOKMANYATILAK-T 0:40 F
11028 MUMBAI MAIL THANE 2:45 MUMBAI CST 3:45 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
11062 MFP LTT EXPRESS THANE 2:55 LOKMANYATILAK-T 3:40 TU,W,F,SU 2A,3A,SL
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS THANE 2:55 LOKMANYATILAK-T 3:40 M,TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
11020 KONARK EXPRESS THANE 3:00 MUMBAI CST 3:55 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
11058 ASR LTT EXPRESS THANE 3:05 LOKMANYATILAK-T 3:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP THANE 3:30 LOKMANYATILAK-T 4:10 TU,F 2A,3A,SL
12134 MUMBAI EXP THANE 3:30 MUMBAI CST 4:25 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19020 DEHRADUN EXP BORIVALI 3:32 BANDRA TERMINUS 4:20 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP THANE 3:35 LOKMANYATILAK-T 4:20 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19038 AVADH EXPRESS BORIVALI 3:40 BANDRA TERMINUS 4:35 M,W,F,SU 2A,3A,SL
19040 AVADH EXPRESS BORIVALI 3:40 BANDRA TERMINUS 4:35 TU,TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
12928 VADODARA EXP BORIVALI 3:46 DADAR 4:19 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12132 SAINAGAR DR EXP THANE 3:50 DADAR 4:30 M,W,F 2A,3A,SL
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP THANE 3:55 MUMBAI CST 4:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
9727 JP BDTS PREMIUM BORIVALI 3:57 BANDRA TERMINUS 4:45 M
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS THANE 4:10 LOKMANYATILAK-T 4:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP BORIVALI 4:13 BANDRA TERMINUS 4:55 TU,F,SU 1A,2A,3A,
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML BORIVALI 4:24 DADAR 4:53 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP THANE 4:45 MUMBAI CST 5:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19018 SAU JANATA EXP BORIVALI 4:45 BANDRA TERMINUS 5:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
10112 KONKAN KANYA EX THANE 4:55 MUMBAI CST 5:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP BORIVALI 5:03 ANDHERI 5:24 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU
19144 LOK SHAKTI EXP BORIVALI 5:03 BANDRA TERMINUS 5:55 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EX THANE 5:05 LOKMANYATILAK-T 5:45 M 2A,3A,SL
12962 AVANTIKA EXP BORIVALI 5:08 MUMBAI-CENTRAL 6:10 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12902 GUJARAT MAIL BORIVALI 5:16 DADAR 5:56 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12174 UDYOG NAGRI EXP THANE 5:20 LOKMANYATILAK-T 6:05 W,F 2A,3A,SL
1714 HBJ CSTM SUP SP THANE 5:23 DADAR 5:45 SA
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP BORIVALI 5:34 BDTS 6:15 TH
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS BORIVALI 5:43 ANDHERI 6:05 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
11004 RAJYA RANI EXP THANE 5:45 DADAR 6:45 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP THANE 5:55 LOKMANYATILAK-T 6:35 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP THANE 6:00 MUMBAI CST 6:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES THANE 6:05 MUMBAI CST 7:00 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL BORIVALI 6:07 DADAR 6:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
59460 VRL BCT PASS EX BORIVALI 6:07 DADAR 6:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP THANE 6:15 MUMBAI CST 7:10 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
17412 MAHALAXMI EXP THANE 6:35 MUMBAI CST 7:25 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12956 JP BCT SUPFAST BORIVALI 6:42 MUMBAI-CENTRAL 7:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12154 HBJ LTT SUP EXP THANE 6:45 LOKMANYATILAK-T 7:30 SA 2A,3A,SL
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP BANDRA TERMINUS 6:50 ANDHERI 7:06 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S,
9014 LJN BDTS SPL BORIVALI 6:59 BANDRA TERMINUS 7:35 TU 2A,3A,SL
9044 JP BDTS SPL BORIVALI 6:59 BANDRA TERMINUS 7:35 W 2A,3A,CC,
9232 BVC BDTS SPECIA BORIVALI 6:59 BANDRA TERMINUS 7:35 M 3A,SL
1653 HBJ BDTS SUP SP BORIVALI 6:59 BANDRA TERMINUS 7:35 F 2A,3A,SL
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRES BORIVALI 7:00 BANDRA TERMINUS 7:35 M
19022 LJN BDTS EXP BORIVALI 7:00 BANDRA TERMINUS 7:35 TU
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP BORIVALI 7:00 BANDRA TERMINUS 7:35 W
1014 NGP CSTM SPL THANE 7:22 MUMBAI CST 8:15 M 1A,2A,3A,SL
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH BORIVALI 7:23 BANDRA TERMINUS 8:10 M,TH,SA 3A,CC,
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH BORIVALI 7:23 BANDRA TERMINUS 8:10 TU,W,F,SU 3A
12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI BORIVALI 7:53 MUMBAI-CENTRAL 8:35 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,
9302 INDB BDTS SF SP BORIVALI 8:29 BANDRA TERMINUS 9:10 F 2A,3A,SL
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP BORIVALI 8:30 BANDRA TERMINUS 9:20 F 2A,3A,SL
22452 CDG BDTS SF EXP BORIVALI 8:30 BANDRA TERMINUS 9:20 M,TH 2A,3A,SL
9562 OKHA BDTS SPL BORIVALI 8:34 BANDRA TERMINUS 9:20 W 2A,SL
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES BORIVALI 8:52 BANDRA TERMINUS 9:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN BORIVALI 9:07 ANDHERI 9:23 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,
12922 FLYING RANEE BORIVALI 9:16 MUMBAI-CENTRAL 10:10 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S,
22102 RAJYA RANI EXP THANE 9:18 LOKMANYATILAK-T 9:50 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
12972 BVC BANDRA TERMINUS EXPRES BORIVALI 9:25 BDTS 10:20 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12126 PRAGATI EXPRESS THANE 10:30 MUMBAI CST 11:15 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS BORIVALI 10:38 BANDRA TERMINUS 11:25 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP BORIVALI 10:46 BANDRA TERMINUS 11:35 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
13201 RJPB LTT EXP THANE 10:55 LOKMANYATILAK-T 11:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
11024 SAHYADRI EXP THANE 11:00 MUMBAI CST 11:55 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
11054 AMH LTT EXP THANE 11:10 LOKMANYATILAK-T 12:15 SA
12140 SEWAGRAM EXP THANE 11:10 MUMBAI CST 12:00 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
12202 LTT GARIB RATH THANE 11:15 LOKMANYATILAK-T 11:45 M,F 3A,CC,
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP BORIVALI 11:23 DADAR 12:00 W,SU 2A,3A,SL
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP BORIVALI 11:26 DADAR 12:00 TU,F 2A,3A,SL
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS BANDRA TERMINUS 11:35 ANDHERI 11:51 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12072 JANSHATABDI EXP THANE 11:50 DADAR 12:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
12934 KARNAVATI EXP BORIVALI 11:51 MUMBAI-CENTRAL 12:35 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP BORIVALI 11:59 BANDRA TERMINUS 12:45 SU 2A,3A,SL
12990 AII DDR EXPRES BORIVALI 11:59 DADAR 12:40 M,TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP BORIVALI 11:59 BANDRA TERMINUS 12:45 TU 2A,3A,SL
12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKE BORIVALI 12:18 MUMBAI-CENTRAL 13:00 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA CC
12118 MANMAD LTT EXP THANE 12:20 LOKMANYATILAK-T 13:00 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS THANE 12:45 MUMBAI CST 13:45 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP BORIVALI 12:57 BANDRA TERMINUS 13:40 M,TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
11202 AJNI LTT EXPRES THANE 13:10 LOKMANYATILAK-T 13:55 SA 2A,3A,SL
1153 CSN CSTM SPL THANE 13:11 DADAR 13:34 TU
9022 JAT ADH SF SPL BORIVALI 13:18 ANDHERI 13:40 TH 2A,3A,SL
11094 MAHANAGARI EXP THANE 13:20 MUMBAI CST 14:15 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19116 BHUJ BDTS EXP BORIVALI 13:22 BANDRA TERMINUS 14:05 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
12980 JP BDTS SUP EXP BORIVALI 13:29 BANDRA TERMINUS 14:20 TU,TH,SA 1A,2A,3A,SL
22996 AII BDTS SF EXP BORIVALI 13:29 BANDRA TERMINUS 14:20 W,F,SU 3A,SL
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP BORIVALI 13:29 BANDRA TERMINUS 14:20 W,F,SU 2A,3A,SL
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP THANE 13:45 LOKMANYATILAK-T 14:30 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
1016 AGCLTT SPL THANE 13:49 LOKMANYATILAK-T 15:00 W 2A,3A,SL
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS BORIVALI 13:54 BANDRA TERMINUS 14:45 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL
22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS BORIVALI 13:54 ANDHERI 14:14 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 3A,SL
1712 JBP LTT SUP SPL THANE 14:18 LOKMANYATILAK-T 14:50 TH
22630 TEN DR EXPRES THANE 14:30 DADAR 15:10 TH 2A,3A,SL
9018 ALD BDTS SPL BORIVALI 14:58 BANDRA TERMINUS 16:40 SA
11056 GODAN EXPRESS THANE 15:25 LOKMANYATILAK-T 16:05 M,W,TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS THANE 15:25 LOKMANYATILAK-T 16:05 TU,F,SU 2A,3A,SL
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS BORIVALI 15:26 DADAR 15:58 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S,
1004 SWV DADAR SPL THANE 15:32 DADAR 16:10 M,W,SA 2S
1082 BSL DR SUP EXP THANE 15:35 DADAR 16:20 SA
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST BANDRA TERMINUS 15:45 ANDHERI 16:02 TU,TH,SA 1A,2A,3A,SL
12908 MHRST SMPRK K E BORIVALI 15:51 BANDRA TERMINUS 16:35 TU,F 2A,3A,SL
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP THANE 16:05 LOKMANYATILAK-T 16:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
17321 UBL LTT EXP THANE 16:20 LOKMANYATILAK-T 16:55 SU
11103 JHS BDTS EXP BORIVALI 16:23 BANDRA TERMINUS 17:10 TU 3A,SL
19030 DEE BDTS EXP BORIVALI 16:23 BANDRA TERMINUS 17:10 F 2A,3A,SL
22916 HSR BDTS S F EX BORIVALI 16:26 BANDRA TERMINUS 17:10 W 2A,3A,SL
22932 JSM BDTS SF BORIVALI 16:47 BANDRA TERMINUS 17:35 SU
9016 GKP BDTS PREMIU BORIVALI 16:50 BANDRA TERMINUS 17:35 W
19064 JSM BDTS EXP BORIVALI 16:50 BANDRA TERMINUS 17:35 SU 2A,3A,SL
2533 GKP BDTS SPL BORIVALI 16:50 BANDRA TERMINUS 17:35 M,TH 3A,SL
12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP THANE 17:02 LOKMANYATILAK-T 17:50 SA 1A,2A,3A,
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS BORIVALI 17:20 BANDRA TERMINUS 18:05 W,TH,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
15018 GKP LTT EXP THANE 17:50 LOKMANYATILAK-T 18:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP BORIVALI 18:07 DADAR 18:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,3A,SL
19024 FZR BCT JANTA BORIVALI 18:40 DADAR 19:46 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU SL
11008 DECCAN EXPRESS THANE 18:45 MUMBAI CST 19:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
14314 BE LTT EXPRESS THANE 19:25 LOKMANYATILAK-T 20:00 SU 2A,3A,SL
15646 GHY LTT EXP THANE 19:25 LOKMANYATILAK-T 20:00 TU,F 2A,3A,SL
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS THANE 19:25 LOKMANYATILAK-T 20:00 M,W,SA 2A,3A,SL
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS THANE 19:25 LOKMANYATILAK-T 20:00 TH 2A,3A,SL
11030 KOYNA EXPRESS THANE 19:35 MUMBAI CST 20:35 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP BORIVALI 19:35 BANDRA TERMINUS 20:25 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU FC,CC,2S,
19143 LOK SHAKTI EXP BANDRA TERMINUS 19:40 ANDHERI 19:56 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP BANDRA TERMINUS 19:40 ANDHERI 19:56 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU
16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS THANE 20:00 MUMBAI CST 20:50 SU 2A,3A,SL
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS THANE 20:00 MUMBAI CST 20:50 TU,W,TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP THANE 20:00 MUMBAI CST 20:50 M,F 2A,3A,SL
12128 INTERCITY EXP THANE 20:20 MUMBAI CST 21:05 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS THANE 20:30 MUMBAI CST 21:40 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 1A,2A,3A,SL2S,
12010 SHATABDI EXP BORIVALI 20:45 MUMBAI-CENTRAL 21:35 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA 1A,CC,
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS BANDRA TERMINUS 21:00 ANDHERI 21:17 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
21068 SAKET LINK EXP THANE 21:00 LOKMANYATILAK-T 21:40 M,F 3A,SL
11070 TULSI EXPRESS THANE 21:00 LOKMANYATILAK-T 21:40 TU,TH 2A,3A,SL
12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP THANE 21:00 LOKMANYATILAK-T 21:40 W,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
11068 SAKET EXPRESS THANE 21:00 LOKMANYATILAK-T 21:40 M,F 2A,3A,SL
22106 INDRAYANI EXP THANE 21:10 DADAR 21:33 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
17618 TAPOVAN EXP THANE 21:15 MUMBAI CST 22:05 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP BORIVALI 21:18 BANDRA TERMINUS 22:00 F 2A,3A,SL
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP BANDRA TERMINUS 21:30 ANDHERI 21:46 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS BORIVALI 21:42 BANDRA TERMINUS 22:25 TU 2A,3A,SL
19452 BANDRA T EXP BORIVALI 21:42 BANDRA TERMINUS 22:25 TH 2A,3A,SL
19062 RMR BDTS EXP BORIVALI 21:45 BANDRA TERMINUS 22:25 SU 2A,3A,SL
12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS THANE 22:00 LOKMANYATILAK-T 22:45 SU 2A,3A,SL
12108 LJN LTT EXPRESS THANE 22:00 LOKMANYATILAK-T 22:45 M,W,F 2A,3A,SL
11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES THANE 22:18 LOKMANYATILAK-T 23:05 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU 2A,3A,SL
22443 CNB BDTS SF BORIVALI 22:26 BANDRA TERMINUS 23:05 TH
12052 JAN SHATABDI EX THANE 22:35 DADAR 23:05 M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU CC,2S,
19037 AVADH EXPRESS BANDRA TERMINUS 22:40 ANDHERI 22:56 TU,W,F,SU 2A,3A,SL
1028 BSB CSTM SPL THANE 22:40 MUMBAI CST 23:30 F 1A,2A,3A,SL
19039 AVADH EXPRESS BANDRA TERMINUS 22:40 ANDHERI 22:56 M,TH,SA 2A,3A,SL
1076 TEACHERS SPL THANE 22:40 MUMBAI CST 23:30 F 1A,2A,3A,SL2S,
11076 BIDR LTT EXP THANE 22:55 LOKMANYATILAK-T 23:55 W
11012 NED LTT EXPRESS THANE 23:05 LOKMANYATILAK-T 23:45 TH 1A,2A,3A,SL
11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS THANE 23:05 LOKMANYATILAK-T 23:45 TU 2A,3A,SL
1002 KRMI LTT AC SPL THANE 23:12 LOKMANYATILAK-T 0:20 TH 1A,2A,3A,



Submit Your Email Id & Mobile Number and get updates on Mega Blocks and Delayed Trains.

Submit Details for Mega block Alerts
Name:
Mobile No:
Email Id:
6 + 1 = ?

Give Your Suggestions, Help us to improve:

View All Comments(333)
 Comments
harshal pawar  (a/p dongar Kathora tal-yawal dist-jalgaon )
Pawar
ANKIT TIWARI  (Mumbai )
Ha
saurabh kumar yadav  (bhadohi)
I Want for ticket between dadar western to kalyan..after that kalyan to puna.
Ritika  (Mumbai)
PLEASE UPLOAD THE TICKET FARE CHART FOR ALL STATIONS [CENTRAL, WESTERN, TRANS-HARBOUR AND HARBOUR]
HARISH JUVARIWALA  (MUMBAI)
GOOD
Give Us Your Feedback:


© 2014 MumbaiLocalTrainTimeTable.Net. All rights reserved.       Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer  |  Anti-Spam Policy  |  Contact  |  Site Map |  BLOG |  FORUM